?

Log in

 
 
20 August 2009 @ 04:08 pm
....I should have moved my car, sooner.  
Because $10 is a ridiculous amount for a parking ticket.
Why didn't they just take that out of my van, and leave a note?

"Sorry sir - your meter ran long.
Took your GPS, and a hair barrette - to keep the law's bangs out of it's face, y'know.
Cheers."

I would've been ok with that!
Damn.
 
 
Current Music: My own woes.
 
 
 
brier on August 22nd, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
Hey! ^^

This is gonna seem super random but I saw you're into Furcadia... I used to play it under Kiyuki a lot and am just starting to get back into it but don't really know where to find friends on it so thought I'd look in LJ. :3

Anyways, let me know if you'd like to be friends! :D
Koki "Rikelle" Kariyarikoki on August 22nd, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah yeah, that's cool - aint on too much as Rikoki YET.
He's still got some 'formattin to do, and shit. Y'know?

If you want to catch me online as someone, I'm online a lot as
"Garfunkle", "Kandee", and "Pansee." Sometimes "Junas."
....ok, not really "Junas." I just don't have the heart to delete him. Lol.
brier on August 22nd, 2009 01:15 pm (UTC)
Oki, i've added you to my furc pounce, hopefully you don't mind ^^ I'll whisper you if I se you! :D